Railway, Stockport

Opening times

Railway is currently CLOSED as the present time falls outside of the opening hours below

1 review posted but no photos posted yet - be the first to post!

 
Opens
Closes
Monday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Tuesday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Wednesday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Thursday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Friday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Saturday
11:30 AM
11:00 PM
Sunday
11:00 AM
11:00 PM
Bank Holidays
No bank holiday opening hours for this place

 

Find other open pubs near Railway, Stockport

Thursday 13th December 2018 8:41 am

Edit these OPENING TIMES

Place Details

Share this page
Name Address and postcode Type
Railway 1 Avenue St, Stockport SK1 2BZ Pub
Phone Official website Opening hours
0161 429 6062 No website listed yet CLOSED now
Food: Unknown, Menu: None uploaded yet, Plays music: Unknown, Wifi: Unknown, Disabled access: Unknown, Beer garden: Unknown, Real ales: Unknown, Credit cards: Unknown, TV screens: Unknown





Reviews

Reviews of Railway

        5 stars out of 5
        1 review

 

  • 5 star reviewbest pub in reddiasasash
    neil arjwrriggt Reviewed 5th December 2018 7:45 PM

Rating history and distribution

Rating history and distribution

 

 

Add a review

 

 

Pictures

Photos of Railway

 

No photos posted yet
Be the first to post a photo!

Add a photo

Parking near

Loonies Court, Stockport, SK1 3SH (0.36 miles)

Ritz Cinema Site, Stockport, SK1 3AD (0.36 miles)

Fletcher street (Sats only), Fletcher Street, Stockport, SK1 3AD (0.39 miles)

Edward street, Edward Street, Hillgate, SK1 3AY (0.48 miles)

Lord street (1), Lord Street, Stockport, SK1 3NA (0.50 miles)


Train stations near

Stockport (0.73 miles)

Heaton Chapel (1.32 miles)

Brinnington (1.48 miles)

Reddish South (1.57 miles)

Davenport (1.62 miles)


ATM cash points near

These cash machines are near to Railway Pub

 

  • TESCO, TIVIOT WAY, STOCKPORT by Royal Bank of Scotland

    2 - FREE to use and 0.15 miles away

  • ARDEN ARMS, 23 MILLGATE, STOCKPORT by Hanco ATM Systems

    2 - £1.75 to use and 0.20 miles away

  • GALA STOCKPORT 2, 30 NEWBRIDGE LANE, STOCKPORT by InfoCash

    2 - FREE to use and 0.23 miles away

  • GALA STOCKPORT 1, 30 NEWBRIDGE LANE, STOCKPORT by InfoCash

    1 - FREE to use and 0.23 miles away

  • NATWEST BANK, 10 GREAT UNDERBANK, STOCKPORT by National Westminster/NatWest

    4 - FREE to use and 0.27 miles away

  • Stockport, 2 Great Underbank, STOCKPORT by Lloyds TSB

    1 - FREE to use and 0.28 miles away


 

Near places

More pubs close to Stockport