Old Kiln Light Railway, Tilford, Farnham

Opening times

Old Kiln Light Railway is currently OPEN for business

No reviews nor any photos posted yet - be the first to post!

 
Opens
Closes
Monday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Sunday
10:00 AM
4:00 PM
Bank Holidays
No bank holiday opening hours for this place

 

Find other open attractions near Old Kiln Light Railway, Tilford, Farnham

Wednesday 10th August 2022 10:20 am

Edit these OPENING TIMES

Place Details

Share this page
Name Address and postcode Type
Old Kiln Light Railway The Reeds Road, Tilford, Farnham GU10 2DL Museum
Phone Official website Opening hours
None listed yet No website listed yet OPEN now





Reviews

Reviews of Old Kiln Light Railway

 

No comments posted yet
Be the first to comment!

 

 

Add a review

 

 

Pictures

Photos of Old Kiln Light Railway

 

No photos posted yet
Be the first to post a photo!

Add a photo

Parking near

South street, South Street, Farnham, GU9 7RN (2.30 miles)

Waggon Yard, Union Road, Farnham, GU9 7PE (2.31 miles)

Central, Victoria Road, Farnham, GU9 7RB (2.31 miles)

Riverside 2, Mike Hawthorn Drive, Farnham, GU9 7UG (2.43 miles)

Lidl, Dogflud Way, Farnham, GU9 7UD (2.44 miles)


Train stations near

Farnham (2.10 miles)

Bentley (Hampshire) (4.05 miles)

Aldershot (4.39 miles)

Ash (5.29 miles)

Milford (Surrey) (6.13 miles)


ATM cash points near

These cash machines are near to Old Kiln Light Railway Attraction

 

  • TESCO, 29-31 RIDGEWAY ROAD, FARNHAM by Royal Bank of Scotland

    1 - FREE to use and 1.60 miles away

  • ROWLEDGE SPSO, ROWLEDGE STORES, FARNHAM by Hanco ATM Systems

    1 - £1.99 to use and 2.11 miles away

  • Martins, 3 School Hill, FARNHAM by Bank Machine

    1 - £1.80 to use and 2.13 miles away

  • THE WILLIAM COBBETT, 4 BRIDGE SQUARE, FARNHAM by InfoCash

    1 - £1.50 to use and 2.18 miles away

  • BP Farnham Connect, A31 Farnham By-Pass, Farnham by Nationwide Building Society

    2 - FREE to use and 2.31 miles away

  • Halifax, 8 West Street, FARNHAM by Halifax

    1 - FREE to use and 2.39 miles away


 

Near places

More museums close to Tilford, Farnham

 

Other attractions close to Tilford, Farnham