Barrow Hill Roundhouse Railway Centre, Chesterfield

Opening times

Barrow Hill Roundhouse Railway Centre is currently OPEN for business

No reviews nor any photos posted yet - be the first to post!

 
Opens
Closes
Monday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Tuesday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Wednesday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Thursday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Friday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Saturday
9:00 AM
5:00 PM
Sunday
10:00 AM
4:00 PM
Bank Holidays
No bank holiday opening hours for this place

 

Find other open attractions near Barrow Hill Roundhouse Railway Centre, Chesterfield

Friday 22nd October 2021 1:02 pm

Edit these OPENING TIMES

Place Details

Share this page
Name Address and postcode Type
Barrow Hill Roundhouse Railway Centre Campbell Drive, Chesterfield S43 2PR Museum
Phone Official website Opening hours
01246 472450 Barrow Hill Roundhouse Railway Centre attractionWebsite link OPEN now





Reviews

Reviews of Barrow Hill Roundhouse Railway Centre

 

No comments posted yet
Be the first to comment!

 

 

Add a review

 

 

Pictures

Photos of Barrow Hill Roundhouse Railway Centre

 

No photos posted yet
Be the first to post a photo!

Add a photo

Parking near

Library, Market Street, Eckington, S21 4JG (2.62 miles)

Pinfold street, Pinfold Street, Eckington, S21 4EH (2.68 miles)

Ashland Road, Ashland Road, Eckington, S21 4AG (2.69 miles)

Chesterfield Railway Station, Corporation Street, Chesterfield, S41 7UB (2.96 miles)

Durrant Road, Durrant Road, Chesterfield, S41 7SA (3.11 miles)


Train stations near

Chesterfield (2.96 miles)

Dronfield (4.05 miles)

Woodhouse (6.25 miles)

Dore (6.62 miles)

Kiveton Bridge (6.64 miles)


ATM cash points near

These cash machines are near to Barrow Hill Roundhouse Railway Centre Attraction

 

  • BARROW HILL SPSO, 22 STATION ROAD, CHESTERFIELD by Hanco ATM Systems

    2 - £1.99 to use and 0.41 miles away

  • CEDER STORES, 13 CEDER STREET, CHESTERFIELD by Omnicash

    1 - £1.65 to use and 0.80 miles away

  • Khera Stores, 32 Wellington Street, Chesterfield by Paypoint

    1 - £1.75 to use and 0.86 miles away

  • Bargainz, 144146 High Street, Chesterfield by Omnicash

    1 - £1.65 to use and 0.93 miles away

  • LONDIS CHESTERFIELD, 126 134 HIGH STREET, CHESTERFIELD by Notemachine

    1 - £1.85 to use and 1.01 miles away

  • Co-op Store Staveley Alldays, Chesterfield Rd, Chesterfield by Co-operative

    2 - FREE to use and 1.10 miles away


 

Near places

More museums close to Chesterfield

 

Other attractions close to Chesterfield